MASS XC Series Standings

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN
CAT 1 WOMEN 40+
CAT 1 MEN 19-39
CAT 1 MEN 40-49
CAT 1 MEN 50-59
CAT 1 SINGLESPEED
CAT 2 MEN U19
CAT 2 WOMEN U19
CAT 2 MEN 19-29
CAT 2 MEN 30-39
CAT 2 MEN 40-49
CAT 2 MEN 50-59
CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+
CAT 2 SINGLESPEED
CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN
CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34
CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+
CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49
JUNIOR MALE U13
JUNIOR FEMALE U15
JUNIOR MALE 13-14
CAT 3 MEN 15-18
CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18
CAT 3 MEN 19-29
CAT 3 MEN 30-39
CAT 3 MEN 40-49
CAT 3 MEN 50+
CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39
CAT 3 WOMEN 40+
FIRST TIME RACER - U19 JUNIOR
FIRST TIME RACER - MEN
FIRST TIME RACER - WOMEN

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
GEOFF SMITH 600
MIKE STEVENS 266

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ZACK RUNDELL 442
BOBBY LEA 279
DAVID HENDRIX Shirk's Bike Shop 272
MARK KILGORE 206

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
LINDSEY GROVES 544
ZOE ECKMAN 288

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
TYLER MCCLURE 600
JEREMIAH HENDRIX Shirk's Bike Shop 532
SCOTT MOLNAR 490
AIDAN GOLDBERG Circle Cycle Racing 279
TRAVIS HARNISH 260
COLBY HURLEY Shirk's Bike Shop 254

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
TIMOTHY LEITHEAD 576
RYAN KEOWN Shirk's Bike Shop 551
SCOTT FIGIEL Rare Disease Cycling 266

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
JIM THISTLE 520
TROY ZIEGLER Shirk's Bike Shop 484
DAVID STEWART 454
JARRETT BOOK 442
MICHAEL GROVES 300
BOB EICHLIN 300
RANDY DABLER Shirk's Bike Shop 248
CHRISTOPHER MCKENNA Rare Disease Cycling 230
ANDREW HOGG 230

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
TOM COCCIA 558

CAT 2 MEN U19

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
DAVE HOFFMAN 406
HUNTER THOMPSON 223
O'NEILL GATTA 223
PEYTON BREZSKI 198
TYLER CYMBALA 198

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ALISA VINOGRADOVA 240
HANNAH PUTTCAMP 240

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
TOM RUTKOWSKI 470
DAVE BREISACHER 429
SEAN HOGAN 411
MATTHEW FOLEY IM Able Foundation/Friends Cycling Collective 208
JEFF GUTH 203
JAROSLAV KURKA 198
CASEY JENSEN 188

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
THOMAS REPKOE 463
JESSE TOIGO 460
JIM WILKIE 429
MARK ROSSNEY Coal Mountain Bike Team 203

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
MARC MCNABB 457
RONALD FELIPE 453
ERIK DEITZ 420
DAVE HALLMAN 382
RICH KARASIEWICZ 376
CHRIS PERIS 179
MYRON ZWALLY Shirk's Bike Shop 179

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
EUGENE GALLAGHER 470
RICK STEINEBRUNNER 440
JOHN VERNON 435
ERNIE MARTIN 217
RICKY NEIDEIGH Shirk's Bike Shop 198

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
RICKY NEIDEIGH Shirk's Bike Shop 240

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
CHRIS CAFIERO 480
ANDREW VARGA 442
CHRIS BALLAY 217
DAVID GRAZIANO 217
DREW HALLOWELL 208

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
GRETEL CALZADILLA 230

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
NANCY E WADDELL Sturdy Girl Cycling 463
MOLLY STAGER-WOOD 240
DELAINE PERIS 230

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ELSA KELLER Sturdy Girl Cycling 453
STEPHANIE EGGER Sturdy Girl Cycling 230

JUNIOR MALE U13

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
RYDER THOMPSON 167
MILES STEWART Circle Cycle Racing 163
CHRISTOPHER GEORGOPULOS Coal Mountain Bike Team 159
NATE STROUSE Coal Mountain Bike Team 149

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
SARAH HOWARD 353
JULIA GEORGOPULOS Coal Mountain Bike Team 180
EMMALINE SCHADEL 163

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
LUKAS DONNELLY 353
EVAN SNYDER 152
JACKSON CYMBALA 138

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
NOLE AURENTZ Shirk's Bike Shop 180
AIDAN GOLDBERG Circle Cycle Racing 163
IAN ROESSLER Coal Mountain Bike Team 156
RIGEL STROHM Circle Cycle Racing 120
CONRAD FRENCH 116

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
MIRIAM ROSE Circle Cycle Racing 180
MARIS RAISCH Circle Cycle Racing 180
COLBY HURLEY Shirk's Bike Shop 173

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
JOSH HANEY 346
MICHAEL RASBERRY 152

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
DANIEL KOCOTAS 315
LAWRENCE SIU 301
JULIAN CEBALLOS 301
GEORGE FERKO IM Able Foundation/Friends Cycling Collective 301
TYLER HONEY 163
C.J KIERNAN IM Able Foundation/Friends Cycling Collective 138
JOSHUA BLOTTENBERGER 131

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
BOB BYRNE 353
ZACK FOWL 332
MICHAEL GRADEN 326
DONAVAN LUDWIG 308
MARK ROSSNEY Coal Mountain Bike Team 167
MICHAEL MEACHAM 159
JON GEORGOPULOS Coal Mountain Bike Team 149
BILL STROUSE Coal Mountain Bike Team 123
SCOTT SNYDER 116

CAT 3 MEN 50+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
JAMES GERMAN 353
KENNETH WHITTINGTON 347
MIKE MILLER 326

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
JESSICA KELLER 353
CANDICE CURRO IM Able Foundation/Friends Cycling Collective 316
TRACY GANJOIN 163
KAMILA JODZIO Mount Misery Sports Club 156

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
MELISSA PIERAGOSTINI 180
SHELLY GEORGOPULOS Coal Mountain Bike Team 180

FIRST TIME RACER - U19 JUNIOR

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points

FIRST TIME RACER - MEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points

FIRST TIME RACER - WOMEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points